RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
West Rowan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Ulla, North Carolina
you RUN the place
8050 Nc 801 Hwy, Mount Ulla, North Carolina, 28125, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Harvey Landy
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 6th 2013, 12:53am
Comments
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
- Jan 5, 2013
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Ashbrook
Asheville
Athens Drive Senior
B.L. Smith
Beddingfield
Berry Academy Of Tech
Cardinal Gibbons
Carrboro
Cary
CE Jordan HS
Cedar Ridge
Clayton
Corinth-Holders
Cox Mill
Dudley Senior
Durham Academy Upper
Durham School of Arts
E E Smith
East Chapel Hill
East Henderson
Enloe
Fayetteville Academy
First Assembly Christian
Franklinton
Fuquay-Varina
Garner Senior
Granville Central
Greensboro Day
Harding University
Heritage
Hickory Ridge
Hillside
Holly Springs
Hopewell
Hough High School
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
J H Rose
James B Hunt
Jay M. Robinson
Jesse C. Carson
Knightdale
Lake Norman
Leesville Rd
Lexington Senior
Mallard Creek
Mc Michael
Midway
Millbrook
Mitchell
Mt Pleasant
Needham Broughton
New Bern
North Brunswick
North Mecklenburg
Northern Durham
Northern Vance
Northwest Guilford
Oakton
Olympic
Patton
Pine Forest
Pinecrest
Ragsdale
Ralph L Fike
Ravenscroft School
Robbinsville
Rocky Mount
Sanderson
Seventy-First Senior
Smithfield-Selma
South Brunswick
South Granville
South View
Southeast Raleigh
Southern Alamance
Southern Durham
Southern Guilford
Southern Lee
Southwest Guilford
St Davids
T W Andrews
Terry Sanford
Trinity Christian
Triton
Union Pines
Wake Forest Rolesville
Wakefield
Walter Williams
Webb
West Charlotte
West Davidson
West Johnston
West Mecklenburg
West Rowan
Westchester Country Day
Western Alamance
Western Guilford
Western Harnett
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
06.43
nwi
1
2
Gabriel, Caleb
Needham Broughto
06.51
nwi
1
3
Drummond, James
Lexington Senior
06.53
nwi
1
4
Yeboah, Kofie
Ravenscroft Scho
06.55
nwi
1
5
Buckley, William
East Chapel Hill
06.60
nwi
1
6
Cameron, William
Southern Durham
06.63
nwi
1
7
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
06.64
nwi
1
8
Styles, Therius
Needham Broughto
06.81
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
06.47
nwi
3
2
Yeboah, Kofie
Ravenscroft Scho
06.55
nwi
3
3
Gabriel, Caleb
Needham Broughto
06.57
nwi
1
4
Drummond, James
Lexington Senior
06.59
nwi
10
5
Buckley, William
East Chapel Hill
06.60
nwi
2
6
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
06.60
nwi
2
7
Cameron, William
Southern Durham
06.64
nwi
1
8
Styles, Therius
Needham Broughto
06.66
nwi
8
10
Perkins, Kevon
North Brunswick
06.67
nwi
9
9
Jones, Xavier
Ragsdale
06.67
nwi
8
11
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
06.69
nwi
7
12
Morris, Josh
Granville Centra
06.69
nwi
1
13
Massey, Dajuan
Hopewell
06.69
nwi
11
14
Mclean, Brandon
Triton
06.70
nwi
9
15
Tarbell, Malik
Franklinton
06.71
nwi
5
16
Cheatham, Kyheem
North Brunswick
06.71
nwi
12
17
Oneal, Jayvonne
Beddingfield
06.72
nwi
7
18
Jackson, Tyrus
South View
06.75
nwi
7
19
Lau, Chris
Mt Pleasant
06.75
nwi
4
20
Barbour, Tamerick
Clayton
06.77
nwi
4
21
Gaithers, Jerry
Ragsdale
06.78
nwi
5
21
Ijames, Brandon
West Rowan
06.78
nwi
4
23
Rascoe, Omar
E E Smith
06.80
nwi
13
24
Reteguiz, Elijah
Holly Springs
06.80
nwi
2
25
Judkins, Travon
Franklinton
06.81
nwi
10
26
Peterson, Terrence
Beddingfield
06.83
nwi
6
27
Ward, Jalen
Wakefield
06.84
nwi
9
28
Chambers, Stephen
Needham Broughto
06.84
nwi
4
29
Brown, Draper
Mallard Creek
06.86
nwi
4
30
Bloodworth, Kamel
Wakefield
06.86
nwi
10
31
McDuffie, Federick
Southeast Raleig
06.87
nwi
9
32
Addison, Demainje'
E E Smith
06.88
nwi
1
33
Walton, Deerik
Fuquay-Varina
06.89
nwi
8
34
Chapman, Sharone
South Brunswick
06.92
nwi
12
35
Massenburg, Jordan
Wakefield
06.93
nwi
3
36
Anderson, Morgan
North Mecklenbur
06.94
nwi
11
36
Marcano, Elijah
Sanderson
06.94
nwi
6
38
Frazier, Jamal
Enloe
06.94
nwi
9
39
Vereen, Reginald
South Brunswick
06.94
nwi
8
40
Mitchell, Joshual
Terry Sanford
06.95
nwi
6
40
Griffin, PJ
Asheville
06.95
nwi
10
42
Allen, Eric
Northern Durham
06.95
nwi
4
43
McCadden, Xavier
Hickory Ridge
06.96
nwi
1
44
Owens, Robert
Leesville Rd
06.97
nwi
8
45
Padula, Brett
Oakton
06.99
nwi
3
46
Bowling, Jacob
South Brunswick
07.02
nwi
1
47
Folston, Jaylen
Asheville
07.02
nwi
13
48
Parrish, Curtis
Clayton
07.04
nwi
10
49
Battle, Khari
East Chapel Hill
07.05
nwi
1
50
Zayonta, Givens
North Mecklenbur
07.06
nwi
7
51
Greenough, Paul
Oakton
07.08
nwi
13
52
Yates, Hisaun
Smithfield-Selma
07.10
nwi
12
53
Boudah, Jeremy
Heritage
07.10
nwi
2
53
Lewis, Deandre
Knightdale
07.10
nwi
3
55
Archibald, Ye'Shen
Smithfield-Selma
07.13
nwi
13
56
Sartin, Corey
Walter Williams
07.13
nwi
12
57
Lessene, Lahmi
Seventy-First Se
07.14
nwi
13
58
Patterson, Chris
West Rowan
07.14
nwi
13
59
Thompson, Jordan
Hickory Ridge
07.14
nwi
4
60
Malone, Christpher
Knightdale
07.17
nwi
10
61
Burns, Brian
Oakton
07.17
nwi
11
62
Green, Devonta
Webb
07.18
nwi
5
63
Harvey, Nathaniel
Knightdale
07.20
nwi
1
64
Parson, Jalen
Heritage
07.21
nwi
11
65
Trammell, Christian
Hickory Ridge
07.23
nwi
2
66
Smith, Traylon
South Granville
07.24
nwi
5
67
Stone, Dijon
Seventy-First Se
07.25
nwi
9
68
Rogers, Preston
Garner Senior
07.25
nwi
2
69
Cornelius, Rodja
West Charlotte
07.27
nwi
11
70
Thorpe, Tyree
South Granville
07.28
nwi
3
71
Terry, Jordan
West Charlotte
07.32
nwi
2
72
Hurtado, Ben
Mitchell
07.44
nwi
7
73
Johnson, Bryce
East Chapel Hill
07.44
nwi
12
74
Sherrill, Kadeem
North Mecklenbur
07.47
nwi
8
75
Evans, Tevin
Webb
07.60
nwi
6
76
Jones, Marquice
Pine Forest
07.61
nwi
10
77
Hester, Michael
South Granville
07.68
nwi
6
78
Graham, Tiree
Seventy-First Se
07.69
nwi
8
79
Thornton, Jarquis
Webb
08.36
nwi
7
--
Eason, Joseph
Smithfield-Selma
FS
nwi
13
--
Foster, Delante
Pine Forest
FS
nwi
7
--
Allman, Chris
Mt Pleasant
FS
nwi
5
--
Foust, Omar
B.L. Smith
FS
nwi
7
--
Givens, Jacouri
Pine Forest
FS
nwi
13
--
Lewis, Khairee
Sanderson
FS
nwi
3
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Xavier
Ragsdale
35.50
23
2
Mclean, Brandon
Triton
36.03
23
3
Reid, Josh
West Mecklenburg
36.48
21
4
Cheatham, Kyheem
North Brunswick
36.71
23
5
Ijames, Brandon
West Rowan
37.07
18
6
Lewis, Khairee
Sanderson
37.12
20
7
Foust, Omar
B.L. Smith
37.13
20
8
Arrington, Davidson
Western Guilford
37.13
19
9
House, James
Cary
37.16
21
10
Williams, Isaiah
Mallard Creek
37.57
15
11
Branch, James
Southeast Raleig
37.68
21
12
Folta, Nestor
Oakton
37.71
13
13
Briggs, Perry
West Charlotte
37.72
20
14
JonesII, Thomas
Hugh Cummings (B
37.84
10
15
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
37.87
15
16
Lau, Chris
Mt Pleasant
37.99
17
17
Drew, Noah
CE Jordan HS
37.99
10
18
Lovick, Ronnie
New Bern
38.04
22
19
Barrett, Deon
West Mecklenburg
38.06
19
20
Rascoe, Omar
E E Smith
38.20
19
21
Torrence, Raykwon
West Rowan
38.27
10
22
Johnston, Ne'Juan
Harding Universi
38.29
19
23
Allman, Chris
Mt Pleasant
38.39
17
24
Cook, Tyler
Apex
38.44
17
25
Landy, Harvey
West Rowan
38.46
9
26
Cox, Ben
Leesville Rd
38.52
21
27
Griffis, Jeremy
Hugh Cummings (B
38.56
14
28
Harvey, Nathaniel
Knightdale
38.60
21
29
Oliver, Chase
Apex
38.62
14
30
Lindsey, Miles
Oakton
38.62
13
31
RaglandII, Vincent
Northern Vance
38.63
10
32
Beyle, Jon
East Chapel Hill
38.67
7
33
Hamilton, David
Garner Senior
38.69
7
34
Baker, Devonte
Pine Forest
38.71
14
35
Eddy, Elvin
Harding Universi
38.77
20
36
Puryear, Derek
Southern Guilfor
38.78
9
37
Muhammad, Isaiah
J H Rose
38.79
16
38
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
38.92
15
39
McDuffie, Federick
Southeast Raleig
38.96
20
40
Cook, Jaylon
E E Smith
38.98
8
41
Jones, Dante
Southeast Raleig
38.99
18
42
Leftridge, Christian
Hopewell
39.01
13
43
Brown, Draper
Mallard Creek
39.05
7
44
Anderson, Wes
Lake Norman
39.09
7
45
Milliken, Ivan
Ragsdale
39.15
1
46
Williams, Khalil
Clayton
39.17
10
47
Bryant, Tyler
South Brunswick
39.19
2
48
Adams, Will
Mallard Creek
39.22
6
49
Luke, Deyton
Mitchell
39.23
9
50
Judkins, Travon
Franklinton
39.25
18
51
Jackson, Tyrus
South View
39.29
15
52
Harris, Sidney
Sanderson
39.40
12
53
Tarbell, Malik
Franklinton
39.40
17
53
Frazier, Jamal
Enloe
39.40
18
55
Addison, Brandon
North Brunswick
39.41
18
56
Cozzens, Kyle
Holly Springs
39.41
9
57
Moore, Joshua
West Charlotte
39.48
8
58
Stevens, Chase
Mitchell
39.59
23
59
Brooks, Alex
Pine Forest
39.65
13
60
Boudah, Jeremy
Heritage
39.65
8
61
Speller, T'Kyree
Southern Durham
39.67
17
62
Addison, Demainje'
E E Smith
39.87
11
63
McAllister, Trey
Walter Williams
39.98
11
64
Allgood, Sebastian
North Mecklenbur
40.03
18
65
Smith, Joshua
Trinity Christia
40.16
16
66
Gbojueh, Alphonso
Northern Durham
40.23
4
67
Brown, McKinly
Hillside
40.25
21
68
Johnson, Ahmad
Terry Sanford
40.32
12
69
Parrish, Curtis
Clayton
40.41
10
70
Donaldson, Don
Heritage
40.45
5
71
Washington, Mason
South View
40.55
6
72
Pape, Carter
CE Jordan HS
40.62
4
73
Shabazz, Kareem
Wakefield
40.66
13
74
Allen, Eric
Northern Durham
40.67
5
75
Kendall, Lonnie
Hillside
40.74
19
76
Campbell, Nick
Union Pines
41.03
11
77
Davis, Reggie
Hopewell
41.03
13
78
Smith, Traylon
South Granville
41.04
6
79
Eason, Joseph
Smithfield-Selma
41.20
3
80
Lowe, Raphael
Leesville Rd
41.43
12
81
Artis, Marcus
James B Hunt
41.49
4
82
Tucker, Bobby
Northern Durham
41.54
7
83
Gonzales, Elijah
South Brunswick
41.60
1
84
Maloney, Weslyn
Southern Durham
41.70
12
85
Morgan, Chris
Needham Broughto
41.82
12
86
Brown, Jayquan
Seventy-First Se
41.87
9
87
Boddie, Rashaad
Clayton
41.95
4
88
Greenough, Paul
Oakton
42.01
8
89
Heavlin, Myles
Mitchell
42.07
3
90
Warren, Cody
Pinecrest
42.13
6
91
Sheridan, Mark
Lake Norman
42.37
2
92
Lessene, Lahmi
Seventy-First Se
42.55
5
93
Cadet, Elijah
North Mecklenbur
42.55
11
94
Johnson, Bryce
East Chapel Hill
42.74
3
95
Mcolough, Greg
South Granville
42.76
2
96
Hodge, Lee
Terry Sanford
42.86
11
97
Peebles, Dylan
Wakefield
42.94
8
98
Hensley, Chuck
Pinecrest
43.34
4
99
Merchant, Conor
Lake Norman
43.37
3
100
Simpson, Victor
Leesville Rd
43.49
12
101
Mcmillan, Joshua
South Granville
43.54
8
102
Stone, Dijay
Seventy-First Se
43.62
7
103
Pash, Graham
Terry Sanford
44.52
5
104
Evans, Tevin
Webb
44.64
1
105
Dunlap, Cameron
First Assembly C
45.18
4
106
Archibald, Ye'Shen
Smithfield-Selma
46.35
16
107
Howard, Kye
South Brunswick
51.91
2
--
Oneal, Jayvonne
Beddingfield
DNF
14
--
Peterson, Terrence
Beddingfield
DNF
19
--
Styles, Therius
Needham Broughto
DNF
22
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Marquavious
Knightdale
1:07.01
18
2
Murray, Jamaree
Southeast Raleig
1:07.61
18
3
Kiedy, Henry
Knightdale
1:07.64
18
4
Rashad, Williams
Sanderson
1:09.11
13
5
Lovick, Ronnie
New Bern
1:09.51
16
6
Reid, Elijah
Southeast Raleig
1:10.15
17
7
Williams, Isaiah
Mallard Creek
1:10.16
17
8
Lovelace, Kyri
Millbrook
1:10.25
13
9
Washington, Brandon
Asheville
1:10.43
12
10
Stevens, Chase
Mitchell
1:10.63
14
11
Livingston, Matt
Oakton
1:10.66
15
12
Griffis, Jeremy
Hugh Cummings (B
1:10.68
15
13
Puryear, Derek
Southern Guilfor
1:10.70
13
14
Drew, Noah
CE Jordan HS
1:10.74
16
15
Delozier, Michael
Southern Alamanc
1:10.81
18
16
Woodard, Jayon
Southeast Raleig
1:11.00
17
17
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
1:11.47
14
18
Freeman, Bernard
Knightdale
1:11.61
17
19
Lawson, Nicholas
North Mecklenbur
1:11.62
17
20
Medley, Dion
Heritage
1:12.08
7
21
Luke, Deyton
Mitchell
1:12.18
14
22
Reid, Josh
West Mecklenburg
1:12.20
16
23
Bleichner, Tom
Fuquay-Varina
1:12.43
13
24
Threatt, Dominic
West Charlotte
1:12.56
16
25
Manning, Jaiquan
North Mecklenbur
1:12.60
14
26
Gorden-El, David
Sanderson
1:12.75
10
27
Smith, Shane
Triton
1:12.86
14
28
Mills, Isaac
Oakton
1:12.94
14
29
Kumi, William
Terry Sanford
1:12.94
12
30
Kirksey, Darius
Needham Broughto
1:12.99
12
31
Mcniffe, Nick
Jay M. Robinson
1:13.00
12
32
Mitchell, Taylor
Ragsdale
1:13.23
15
33
Barrett, Deon
West Mecklenburg
1:13.51
15
34
Eddy, Elvin
Harding Universi
1:13.68
15
35
James, Kasaun
E E Smith
1:13.72
7
36
Hamilton, David
Garner Senior
1:13.72
7
37
Anderson, Wes
Lake Norman
1:13.77
6
38
McDougal, Dallas
Wakefield
1:13.80
16
39
Muhammad, Isaiah
J H Rose
1:14.02
9
40
Williams, Aaron
Wakefield
1:14.25
9
41
Brown, McKinly
Hillside
1:14.60
11
42
Frazier, Jamal
Enloe
1:15.18
9
43
Holloway, Jordon
North Brunswick
1:15.33
11
44
Brajer, Christopher
Ravenscroft Scho
1:15.34
1
45
Osewe, Joseph
Wakefield
1:15.35
13
46
Totten, Neil
Oakton
1:15.57
9
47
Gabriel, Todd
West Rowan
1:15.61
6
48
Warren, Cody
Pinecrest
1:15.62
18
49
Pape, Carter
CE Jordan HS
1:15.64
5
50
Stone, Alex
Fuquay-Varina
1:16.01
8
51
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
1:16.12
9
52
Moore, Yuri
Seventy-First Se
1:16.42
7
53
Battle, Khari
East Chapel Hill
1:16.44
8
54
Couser, Anthony
Harding Universi
1:16.47
10
55
Hensley, Chuck
Pinecrest
1:16.65
12
56
Jackson, Vandell
West Charlotte
1:16.67
11
57
Kaithard, Rahul
East Chapel Hill
1:16.70
8
58
Kendall, Lonnie
Hillside
1:17.11
11
59
Isenhour, Cameron
West Rowan
1:17.12
8
60
Fuller, Dyamus
Lexington Senior
1:17.13
12
61
Gbojueh, Alphonso
Northern Durham
1:17.21
4
62
Sartin, Corey
Walter Williams
1:17.34
7
63
Wright, Jacob
Pine Forest
1:17.75
7
64
Artis, Marcus
James B Hunt
1:17.77
6
65
Blackburn, Cole
South Brunswick
1:18.02
2
66
Heavlin, Myles
Mitchell
1:18.03
5
67
Harris, Sidney
Sanderson
1:18.08
6
68
Gonzalez-Ventura, Jesus
South View
1:18.11
3
69
Lever, Tyler
Hopewell
1:18.21
11
70
Whitted, Richard
Northern Durham
1:18.65
5
71
Jordan, Demarcus
Harding Universi
1:19.40
11
72
Harris, Michael
Beddingfield
1:19.52
4
73
Ryan, Josh
Pine Forest
1:19.80
5
74
Sambira, Jean-Luc
Southern Lee
1:19.83
4
75
Mcmillan, Joshua
South Granville
1:20.16
3
76
Campbell, Demar
Franklinton
1:20.67
4
77
King, Jordan
Northern Durham
1:20.80
4
78
Popek, Joseph
Ragsdale
1:21.03
2
79
Schrump, Zebby
Pine Forest
1:21.11
5
80
Baldwin, Micah
East Henderson
1:21.11
3
81
Carlos, Erik
Seventy-First Se
1:21.23
5
82
Mattocks, Michael
Clayton
1:21.24
6
83
Palagrute, Jack
South Brunswick
1:21.39
1
84
Battle, Iyin
East Chapel Hill
1:21.59
2
85
Pieper, Noah
South Brunswick
1:22.74
2
86
Dunn, Avery
E E Smith
1:23.18
1
87
Ramos, Matthew
West Charlotte
1:24.42
17
88
Drummond, Amari
Seventy-First Se
1:24.43
3
89
Raulynaitis, Andrew
Fuquay-Varina
1:24.76
2
90
Maloney, Weslyn
Southern Durham
1:24.97
10
91
Dunlap, Cameron
First Assembly C
1:25.30
3
92
Toussaint, Aaron
South View
1:26.30
2
93
Williams, Gary
Webb
1:30.08
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Phillip
Terry Sanford
2:34.81
1
2
Stoney, John
Oakton
2:36.18
1
3
Barrett, Josh
Cary
2:38.91
1
4
Killam, Becket
Pinecrest
2:40.94
1
5
Lane, Justin
Cary
2:41.30
1
6
Lopez-gomez, Oliver
Oakton
2:41.91
1
7
Schaub, Dakota
Pine Forest
2:44.19
1
8
Pearson, Will
Pinecrest
2:45.84
1
9
Loy, Collin
Southern Alamanc
2:45.91
1
10
Walker, Nick
Northern Durham
2:46.98
1
11
Smith, Grant
East Henderson
2:46.98
1
12
Lee, Parker
Fuquay-Varina
2:47.07
1
13
Bonner, James
Garner Senior
2:47.71
1
14
Connelly, Patrick
CE Jordan HS
2:48.08
1
15
Hite, Nick
West Johnston
2:48.33
1
16
Maxfield, Sam
Pine Forest
2:49.06
1
17
Hrinko, Phillip
Oakton
2:49.37
1
18
Rosas, Jose
Garner Senior
2:50.59
1
19
Savage, Chase
East Henderson
2:52.12
1
20
Hendricks, Trevor
Pine Forest
2:52.98
1
21
Brewer, Lamar
Southeast Raleig
2:53.01
1
22
Eichorn, Thomas
South Brunswick
2:53.37
1
23
Larson, Stephen
Cox Mill
2:53.60
1
24
Williams, Robert
Southeast Raleig
2:53.97
1
25
Bennett, Marquis
B.L. Smith
2:54.55
1
26
Nance, John
Athens Drive Sen
2:54.84
1
27
Quinn, Ryan
Leesville Rd
2:55.22
1
28
Fernando, Thusan
Ragsdale
2:55.23
1
29
Dorner-Thomas, Justin
Sanderson
2:55.87
1
30
Johnson, Chris
Cary
2:55.98
1
31
Aiken, Corey
Knightdale
2:56.17
1
32
Wagner, Jonathan
Lake Norman
2:56.49
1
33
Sims, Steven
South View
2:57.42
1
34
Stone, Alex
Fuquay-Varina
2:58.39
1
35
Cruz, Alez
Mitchell
2:59.77
1
36
Sherer, Daniel
Jesse C. Carson
2:59.93
1
37
McKinnon, Ian
Athens Drive Sen
3:00.07
1
38
Craig, Kevin
Lake Norman
3:00.26
1
39
McClanahan, David
South View
3:00.29
1
40
Belton, Javis
Mallard Creek
3:01.70
1
41
Braziel, Jelani
Mallard Creek
3:03.48
1
42
Ayers, Blake
Sanderson
3:03.51
1
43
Rountree, Garrison
Ravenscroft Scho
3:04.13
1
44
York, Chris
Jesse C. Carson
3:04.62
1
45
Wall, Tony
West Charlotte
3:04.93
1
46
Perry, Braxton
Southern Lee
3:05.71
1
47
Burgette, Brendon
Triton
3:06.33
1
48
Estevez, Austin
E E Smith
3:06.60
1
49
Hidenfeldt, Mark
Hickory Ridge
3:07.29
1
50
Prudente, Richard
Seventy-First Se
3:07.71
1
51
Wilberding, Gus
Heritage
3:08.97
1
52
Williams, Micheal
West Rowan
3:09.60
1
53
York, Nick
Jesse C. Carson
3:10.31
1
54
Noack, Michael
South View
3:11.29
1
55
Amerson, Tyler
Beddingfield
3:12.78
1
56
Goode, Wilson
North Mecklenbur
3:13.26
1
57
Haile, Jordan
Beddingfield
3:14.49
1
58
Spencer, Scott
South Brunswick
3:14.49
1
59
Boggs, Alex
Midway
3:17.51
1
60
Lorenzo, Anthony
North Mecklenbur
3:25.45
1
61
Bethea, Timothy
Fuquay-Varina
3:27.44
1
62
Kim, Phillip
Terry Sanford
3:27.98
1
63
Wadlington, Brandon
Hillside
3:31.25
1
64
Dyllan, White
Franklinton
3:34.73
1
65
Fritz, Xavier
Franklinton
3:37.64
1
66
Griffin, Trevail
Seventy-First Se
3:42.30
1
67
Huffman, David
Terry Sanford
3:49.94
1
--
Kiedy, Henry
Knightdale
DNF
1
--
Sacchitello, Stephen
Millbrook
DNF
1
--
Mbogo, Ian
Knightdale
DNF
1
--
Higgs, Detrice
Beddingfield
DNF
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Phillip
Terry Sanford
4:25.03
1
2
Loy, Collin
Southern Alamanc
4:25.08
1
3
Wilson, Clayton
Greensboro Day
4:28.61
1
4
Tecle, Abel
Cary
4:32.81
1
5
Rodgers, Grant
Heritage
4:33.12
1
6
Lee, Parker
Fuquay-Varina
4:34.73
1
7
Betancourt, Jake
West Johnston
4:35.13
1
8
Hosokawa, Isamu
Oakton
4:35.95
1
9
Kelly, Chris
Pinecrest
4:37.18
1
10
Troutman, Jacob
Pinecrest
4:37.82
1
11
Abushouk, Dean
Cary
4:41.16
1
12
Harmody, Matt
Pinecrest
4:42.49
1
13
Granato, Ryan
Oakton
4:45.68
1
14
King, Brandon
Mitchell
4:45.80
1
15
Walker, Nick
Northern Durham
4:48.12
1
16
Bomkamp, Matthew
Northwest Guilfo
4:49.13
1
17
Javier, Alejandro
South View
4:49.32
1
18
Keever, Jared
Triton
4:51.13
1
19
Wagner, Jonathan
Lake Norman
4:51.76
1
20
Calvelo, Mathew
Western Harnett
4:51.94
1
21
Nobrega, Brandon
Mallard Creek
4:53.10
1
22
Rosas, Jose
Garner Senior
4:53.17
1
23
Geiger, Carl
Apex
4:53.31
1
24
Mccann, Sheridan
Jay M. Robinson
4:53.48
1
25
Conner, David
Southeast Raleig
4:53.64
1
26
Tanner, Paul
Athens Drive Sen
4:54.32
1
27
Johnson, Walter
Pine Forest
4:54.75
1
28
Snyder, Stephan
North Mecklenbur
4:55.16
1
29
Shore, Noah
Asheville
4:55.68
1
30
Tecle, Robel
Cary
4:55.91
1
31
Nash, Nate
Hopewell
4:55.98
1
32
Reid, Ravon
Pine Forest
4:56.36
1
33
Rose, Walker
Westchester Coun
4:57.06
1
34
Owens, Carter
Wakefield
4:57.65
1
35
Bleichner, Tom
Fuquay-Varina
4:58.54
1
36
Boatman, Nick
Leesville Rd
4:58.93
1
37
Sanders, Caleb
Midway
4:58.97
1
38
Hufham, Grant
South Brunswick
4:59.38
1
39
Stroud, Isaac
St Davids
4:59.72
1
40
Leahy, Nate
Pine Forest
5:00.81
1
41
Minchey, Gage
South View
5:01.10
1
42
Roberts, Andrew
Holly Springs
5:01.56
1
43
Guillen, Luis
Franklinton
5:02.57
1
44
Schumacher, Matt
Cedar Ridge
5:03.08
1
45
Sewell, Logan
East Henderson
5:03.09
1
46
Dorner-Thomas, Justin
Sanderson
5:03.16
1
47
Loesch, Bryant
Knightdale
5:03.16
1
48
Loy, Spencer
Southern Alamanc
5:03.17
1
49
Ragoonath, Ryan
Olympic
5:03.19
1
50
Evans, David
Jay M. Robinson
5:03.26
1
51
cartier, Eli
Asheville
5:04.27
1
52
Allshouse, Ryan
Southern Alamanc
5:04.60
1
53
Spencer, Andrew
CE Jordan HS
5:08.95
1
54
Jiminez, Will
Holly Springs
5:09.28
1
55
Schuler, David
Leesville Rd
5:09.29
1
56
Snyder, Dylan
Jesse C. Carson
5:09.42
1
57
Cunningham, Esai
Western Harnett
5:09.76
1
58
Mclamb, Michael
Midway
5:10.47
1
59
Steigler, Micheal
Sanderson
5:10.89
1
60
Ray, Christian
Knightdale
5:10.97
1
61
Wood, Dylan
Southern Lee
5:12.52
1
62
Anderson, Evan
Clayton
5:12.71
1
63
Fipps, Zach
Triton
5:13.38
1
64
Sammartino, Matthew
Oakton
5:14.22
1
65
Jones, Jalen
E E Smith
5:14.24
1
66
Randolph, Jay
Southern Lee
5:15.13
1
67
Bernard, Earl
Clayton
5:15.31
1
68
Holshouser, Wil
Jesse C. Carson
5:15.65
1
69
Butler, Dalton
Midway
5:16.79
1
70
Mohn, Dane
Hopewell
5:19.78
1
71
Estevez, Austin
E E Smith
5:20.05
1
72
Panduro, Gustavo
South View
5:20.11
1
73
Varnell, Jacob
Beddingfield
5:20.68
1
74
Adame, Sergio
Jay M. Robinson
5:21.28
1
75
Kinney, Michael
Sanderson
5:21.67
1
76
Lee, Chris
Beddingfield
5:22.88
1
77
Donahue, Seamus
Western Harnett
5:23.77
1
78
Lambert, Josh
Mt Pleasant
5:25.14
1
79
Kimball, Hunter
Jesse C. Carson
5:30.25
1
80
Woodford, Garrett
Mallard Creek
5:32.50
1
81
Moreno, David
Olympic
5:32.80
1
82
Golberger, Tyler
Wakefield
5:36.72
1
83
Drayton, Jalen
Durham School of
5:36.98
1
84
Mexicano, Noe
Southern Lee
5:37.33
1
85
Raulynaitis, Andrew
Fuquay-Varina
5:41.56
1
86
Cournoyer, Nick
Mallard Creek
5:43.12
1
87
Hamilton, Tristan
Terry Sanford
5:45.65
1
88
Yanez, Tristan
Terry Sanford
5:50.45
1
89
David, Hughes
Franklinton
5:52.76
1
90
Yang, Ter
North Mecklenbur
6:10.93
1
91
Wadlington, Brandon
Hillside
6:11.92
1
--
Aiken, Corey
Knightdale
DNF
1
--
Tatum, Tommie
Southern Durham
DNF
1
--
Gallo, Mark
Athens Drive Sen
DNF
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abushouk, Bakri
Cary
9:27.75
1
2
Sheehan, Patrick
Lake Norman
9:46.40
1
3
Green, Noah
Patton
9:53.18
1
4
Beamer, Daniel
CE Jordan HS
9:54.49
1
5
Baldwin, Tanis
East Henderson
9:55.61
1
6
Atkinson, Daivid
Oakton
10:01.67
1
7
Grant, Titus
South View
10:04.65
1
8
Burkey, Justin
Garner Senior
10:07.48
1
9
Moody, Joe
South View
10:08.81
1
10
Owen, Ryan
Durham School of
10:08.95
1
11
Kreiling, Nikolaus
CE Jordan HS
10:09.43
1
12
King, Brandon
Mitchell
10:12.32
1
13
Cornwell, Alex
Hickory Ridge
10:18.08
1
14
Strapp, Anthony
Leesville Rd
10:19.17
1
15
Christ, Kyle
West Johnston
10:20.97
1
16
Staples, Michael
South View
10:23.33
1
17
Bustos, Javier
Pinecrest
10:28.91
1
18
Marchinko, Zachary
Jesse C. Carson
10:29.30
1
19
Iyob, Simon
Oakton
10:30.87
1
20
Holt, Mason
Rocky Mount
10:34.02
1
21
Schattel, Jacob
Asheville
10:34.40
1
22
Garcia, Romel
CE Jordan HS
10:35.04
1
23
Anderson, Robert
Pinecrest
10:35.22
1
24
Loesch, Bryant
Knightdale
10:40.60
1
25
Putman, Jason
Southeast Raleig
10:43.38
1
26
Elliott, Brandon
Pinecrest
10:46.17
1
27
Holland, Chris
Oakton
10:48.57
1
28
Frisk, Teddy
Southern Alamanc
10:50.01
1
29
Thornton, Nick
Jesse C. Carson
10:59.87
1
30
Mbogo, Ian
Knightdale
11:02.64
1
31
Sennabaum, Aaron
Pine Forest
11:03.46
1
32
Nobrega, Brandon
Mallard Creek
11:11.20
1
33
Guillen, Luis
Franklinton
11:11.37
1
34
Gallo, Robert
Athens Drive Sen
11:14.26
1
35
Snell, Nicholas
Garner Senior
11:22.64
1
36
Buys, Stephen
Asheville
11:25.89
1
37
Varnell, Jacob
Beddingfield
11:25.92
1
38
Jones, Jalen
E E Smith
11:27.00
1
39
Ray, Christian
Knightdale
11:27.85
1
40
White, Alexander
Sanderson
11:28.90
1
41
Keith, Sawyer
Sanderson
11:28.98
1
42
Gallo, Mark
Athens Drive Sen
11:30.42
1
43
Gary, Khalil
Southeast Raleig
11:30.97
1
44
Kinney, Michael
Sanderson
11:31.13
1
45
Mclamb, Michael
Midway
11:32.23
1
46
Bocker, Bradley
Lake Norman
11:38.47
1
47
Lee, Chris
Beddingfield
11:45.27
1
48
Randolph, Jay
Southern Lee
11:53.02
1
49
Esposito, Biagio
Southern Lee
11:53.07
1
50
Butler, Dalton
Midway
11:53.73
1
51
Reed, Cameron
Pine Forest
11:58.51
1
52
Rupp, Chris
Hickory Ridge
12:04.52
1
53
Woodford, Garrett
Mallard Creek
12:23.58
1
54
Mexicano, Noe
Southern Lee
12:35.48
1
55
Marshall, DaShawn
Pine Forest
12:45.53
1
56
Williamson, Jereimah
Webb
13:28.86
1
--
Dorsch, Brennan
Southeast Raleig
DNF
1
--
Sanders, Caleb
Midway
DNF
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
07.49
nwi
1
2
JonesII, Thomas
Hugh Cummings (B
07.79
nwi
1
3
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
07.88
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Paul
Cary
07.90
nwi
1
5
RaglandII, Vincent
Northern Vance
07.92
nwi
1
6
Folta, Nestor
Oakton
07.99
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Emmanuel
Sanderson
08.10
nwi
1
8
Lovelace, Kyri
Millbrook
08.23
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
07.58
nwi
4
2
JonesII, Thomas
Hugh Cummings (B
07.71
nwi
3
3
Taylor, Paul
Cary
07.87
nwi
4
4
Folta, Nestor
Oakton
07.88
nwi
1
5
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
07.91
nwi
2
6
Jackson, Emmanuel
Sanderson
08.05
nwi
4
7
RaglandII, Vincent
Northern Vance
08.05
nwi
5
8
Lovelace, Kyri
Millbrook
08.27
nwi
5
9
Carroll, Brent
Berry Academy Of
08.35
nwi
5
10
Rose, Joel
Terry Sanford
08.37
nwi
4
11
Jones, Clinton
Hickory Ridge
08.37
nwi
2
12
Washington, Brandon
Asheville
08.42
nwi
3
13
Arrington, Davidson
Western Guilford
08.42
nwi
1
14
Jacobs, Rashie
Knightdale
08.47
nwi
2
15
McMillian, Josh
North Brunswick
08.54
nwi
1
16
Adams, Will
Mallard Creek
08.61
nwi
4
17
Eugene, Jeffery
South View
08.76
nwi
2
18
Wright, Jacob
Pine Forest
08.78
nwi
3
19
Gage, Walker
South View
08.79
nwi
1
20
McMcmillian, Ben
North Mecklenbur
08.90
nwi
2
21
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
08.96
nwi
3
22
Smith, David
East Henderson
09.07
nwi
5
23
Owens, Robert
Leesville Rd
09.29
nwi
3
24
Ta, Daniel
Oakton
09.33
nwi
2
25
Merchant, Conor
Lake Norman
09.58
nwi
1
26
Robinson, Traceton
Terry Sanford
09.59
nwi
1
27
Moore, Joshua
West Charlotte
09.61
nwi
3
28
Sheridan, Mark
Lake Norman
09.64
nwi
4
29
Paton, Trayvon
Pine Forest
09.72
nwi
5
30
Richard, Jeremiah
Knightdale
10.07
nwi
3
31
Washington, Mason
South View
10.36
nwi
4
32
Campbell, Demar
Franklinton
10.49
nwi
2
--
Williams, Khalil
Clayton
FS
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Knightdale
3:25.18
4
2
Relay Team
Southeast Raleig
3:26.48
4
3
Relay Team
West Charlotte
3:39.75
4
4
Relay Team
Asheville
3:40.12
2
5
Relay Team
Sanderson
3:40.66
2
6
Relay Team
Mallard Creek
3:40.73
2
7
Relay Team
Beddingfield
3:41.38
3
8
Relay Team
Needham Broughto
3:42.05
3
9
Relay Team
E E Smith
3:44.02
1
10
Relay Team
Oakton
3:44.07
2
11
Relay Team
North Mecklenbur
3:46.47
4
12
Relay Team
Apex
3:46.57
1
13
Relay Team
Seventy-First Se
3:52.30
1
14
Relay Team
Hillside
3:52.81
3
15
Relay Team
Lake Norman
3:54.35
1
16
Relay Team
Fuquay-Varina
3:55.50
1
--
Relay Team
Pine Forest
FS
3
--
Relay Team
East Henderson
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Mitchell
DNF
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Knightdale
8:16.02
1
2
Relay Team
Southeast Raleig
8:16.13
1
3
Relay Team
Oakton
8:20.29
1
4
Relay Team
Leesville Rd
8:35.45
1
5
Relay Team
Jay M. Robinson
8:44.56
1
6
Relay Team
Pine Forest
8:47.15
1
7
Relay Team
Apex
8:50.98
1
8
Relay Team
Athens Drive Sen
8:58.84
1
9
Relay Team
Lake Norman
9:03.93
1
10
Relay Team
North Mecklenbur
9:11.43
1
11
Relay Team
Midway
9:12.16
1
12
Relay Team
Asheville
9:19.29
1
13
Relay Team
Western Harnett
9:20.50
1
14
Relay Team
Southern Lee
9:22.89
1
15
Relay Team
Beddingfield
9:27.96
1
16
Relay Team
E E Smith
9:55.87
1
17
Relay Team
Seventy-First Se
9:59.58
1
Mens Shot Put - Mes 35'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beyle, Jon
East Chapel Hill
61-06.75
(18.76m)
1
2
Stout, Myquon
Jesse C. Carson
55-02.00
(16.81m)
1
3
Peterkin, Jalen
Southern Durham
54-03.50
(16.55m)
1
4
Minor, Colin
South Brunswick
53-07.25
(16.34m)
1
5
Braswell, Myles
Northern Durham
52-11.50
(16.14m)
1
6
Brown, Mateius
Western Harnett
51-11.00
(15.82m)
1
7
McNeill, Josh
Terry Sanford
46-07.50
(14.21m)
1
8
Raper, Jordan
Jay M. Robinson
45-11.00
(14.00m)
1
9
Marlowe, Jalen
Ashbrook
44-11.75
(13.71m)
1
10
Chandler, Success
Beddingfield
44-11.00
(13.69m)
1
11
Carllson, Matt
Pinecrest
44-04.50
(13.53m)
1
11
Taylor, Chetney
Ragsdale
44-04.50
(13.53m)
1
13
Gilchrist, CJ
Ragsdale
44-03.75
(13.51m)
1
14
Davis, Ryan
Pine Forest
44-02.00
(13.46m)
1
15
Jones, Shane
East Chapel Hill
43-09.75
(13.35m)
1
16
Rhem, Prince
E E Smith
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
17
Onyiego, David
Southeast Raleig
41-11.00
(12.78m)
1
18
Yates, Hisaun
Smithfield-Selma
40-11.75
(12.49m)
1
19
Hill, Lamarque
E E Smith
40-08.75
(12.41m)
1
20
Paterlla, Daniel
Mitchell
40-01.00
(12.22m)
1
21
Tingler, Logan
James B Hunt
38-10.75
(11.86m)
1
22
Wilson, Brandon
Southeast Raleig
38-07.75
(11.78m)
1
23
Carter, Decario
Southern Durham
37-11.75
(11.58m)
1
24
Ihedwa, George
Wakefield
37-09.75
(11.53m)
1
25
Sellers, Jordan
Southeast Raleig
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
25
Fuller, Julian
James B Hunt
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
27
Taylor, Isaiah
Wakefield
37-02.00
(11.33m)
1
28
Decoste, David
North Mecklenbur
37-01.50
(11.32m)
1
29
Monroe, Jeff
Terry Sanford
36-07.50
(11.16m)
1
30
Jackson, Micheal
Mitchell
36-07.00
(11.15m)
1
31
Lipps, Nate
Mitchell
35-09.75
(10.92m)
1
32
Leighton, Hugh
Union Pines
35-08.50
(10.88m)
1
--
Hubbard, Keith
South Brunswick
ND
(--)
1
--
Bradford, Matt
South View
ND
(--)
1
--
Mallory, Elijah
Wakefield
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump - Start 5'10
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Terrance
North Brunswick
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Nosbisch, Jack
Holly Springs
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Warren, Jordan
Hickory Ridge
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Brown, Jamie
Knightdale
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Hahn, Nick
Leesville Rd
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Webb, Kj
Mallard Creek
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Tyson, Nate
Asheville
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Smith, Anthony
Southeast Raleig
NH
(--)
1
--
Shafer, Joey
CE Jordan HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Jordan
Hickory Ridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Morris, Justin
Southeast Raleig
NH
(--)
1
--
Higgins, Jakwon
Terry Sanford
NH
(--)
1
--
Carroll, Mitchell
Oakton
NH
(--)
1
--
Sanders, Demetrius
Southeast Raleig
NH
(--)
1
--
Peterson, Benjamin
Union Pines
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump - Meas 18'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
22-05.00
(6.83m)
nwi
1
2
Chapman, Sandy
Southeast Raleig
22-01.00
(6.73m)
nwi
1
3
Torrence, Raykwon
West Rowan
21-08.75
(6.62m)
nwi
1
4
Glover, Chris
Terry Sanford
20-10.25
(6.36m)
nwi
1
5
Tyson, Nate
Asheville
20-05.75
(6.24m)
nwi
1
6
McAllister, Trey
Walter Williams
20-02.75
(6.17m)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Dante
Southeast Raleig
20-01.75
(6.14m)
nwi
1
8
Oneal, Jayvonne
Beddingfield
20-01.50
(6.13m)
nwi
1
9
Jones, Antonio
Wakefield
20-00.75
(6.12m)
nwi
1
10
JonesII, Thomas
Hugh Cummings (B
19-11.25
(6.08m)
nwi
1
11
Bartosic, Joey
Oakton
19-07.25
(5.98m)
nwi
1
12
Lawson, Nicholas
North Mecklenbur
19-06.25
(5.95m)
nwi
1
13
Addison, Brandon
North Brunswick
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
14
Gabriel, Caleb
Needham Broughto
19-03.50
(5.88m)
nwi
1
15
Speller, T'Kyree
Southern Durham
18-11.25
(5.77m)
nwi
1
16
Hobgood, Marthany
West Charlotte
18-09.25
(5.72m)
nwi
1
16
Carroll, Mitchell
Oakton
18-09.25
(5.72m)
nwi
1
18
Greenough, Paul
Oakton
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
19
Briggs, Perry
West Charlotte
18-07.25
(5.67m)
nwi
1
20
Freeman, Bernard
Knightdale
18-04.50
(5.60m)
nwi
1
21
McGuyver, Mekhi
Asheville
18-03.00
(5.56m)
nwi
1
22
McDonald, Timothy
Southern Durham
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
23
Armstead, Elijah
Leesville Rd
18-00.25
(5.49m)
nwi
1
--
Taveras, Oscar
Wakefield
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Adonis
Knightdale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
White, Chris
St Davids
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blackman, Jonathan
Terry Sanford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lundahl, Otto
Jay M. Robinson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Washington, Dharuba
South View
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rashad, Williams
Sanderson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Evans, Donavin
E E Smith
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Keels, Mychal
Hillside
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
chaney, Lamont
Knightdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clouse, Patrick
Ragsdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hemchanphet, Phatsakorn
Terry Sanford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Simmons, Shikir
West Rowan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mitchell, Taylor
Ragsdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Luke, Deyton
Mitchell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump - Meas 36'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Jordan
Hickory Ridge
45-11.50
(14.01m)
nwi
1
2
Cheatham, Kyheem
North Brunswick
44-06.75
(13.58m)
nwi
1
3
Patterson, Chris
West Rowan
43-01.50
(13.14m)
nwi
1
4
McGuyver, Mekhi
Asheville
43-01.00
(13.13m)
nwi
1
5
Hobgood, Marthany
West Charlotte
42-11.50
(13.09m)
nwi
1
6
Tyson, Noah
Asheville
41-10.50
(12.76m)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, James
Garner Senior
41-07.25
(12.68m)
nwi
1
8
Onyiego, David
Southeast Raleig
40-11.50
(12.48m)
nwi
1
9
James, Chris
South View
40-00.25
(12.20m)
nwi
1
10
Cowart, Dakota
East Henderson
39-07.00
(12.07m)
nwi
1
11
McDonald, Timothy
Southern Durham
39-04.00
(11.99m)
nwi
1
12
Eugene, Jeffery
South View
39-03.00
(11.96m)
nwi
1
12
McAllister, Trey
Walter Williams
39-03.00
(11.96m)
nwi
1
14
Barrie, Bailor
Wakefield
37-11.50
(11.57m)
nwi
1
15
Peterson, Benjamin
Union Pines
37-11.00
(11.56m)
nwi
1
16
Bartosic, Joey
Oakton
37-10.00
(11.53m)
nwi
1
17
Greenough, Paul
Oakton
37-08.00
(11.48m)
nwi
1
18
Johnson, Reynard
Wakefield
37-06.75
(11.45m)
nwi
1
19
Keels, Mychal
Hillside
36-10.00
(11.23m)
nwi
1
20
Gage, Walker
South View
36-01.25
(11.00m)
nwi
1
--
Padula, Brett
Oakton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
chaney, Lamont
Knightdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ceesay, Abdul
Wakefield
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault - Start 10'6
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wratschko, Lucas
Oakton
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
2
Popek, Thomas
Ragsdale
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
3
Cranfield, Caleb
West Rowan
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Wells, Dylan
Asheville
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
King, Michael
Leesville Rd
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
6
Burchfield, Greg
Robbinsville
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
6
Mechanic, Jesse
East Chapel Hill
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
Clouse, Patrick
Ragsdale
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
9
Wormouth, Brian
North Brunswick
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
Standley, Zach
East Henderson
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
--
Smith, Ethan
Cedar Ridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Schmid, Kevin
Cary
NH
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Phillip
Cary
NH
(--)
1
--
Adams, Ryan
Southeast Raleig
NH
(--)
1
--
Gilmartin, PJ
Clayton
NH
(--)
1
--
Lowery, Garrett
Clayton
NH
(--)
1
--
Popek, Joseph
Ragsdale
NH
(--)
1
--
SanMiguel, Jose
Cardinal Gibbons
NH
(--)
1
--
Ginley, Corey
East Henderson
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dawson, Jasmine
West Johnston
07.19
nwi
1
2
McLean, Imari
Hillside
07.24
nwi
1
3
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
07.34
nwi
1
4
Moore, Sabrina
North Mecklenbur
07.36
nwi
1
5
Morris, Jessica
Granville Centra
07.37
nwi
1
6
Chavis, Kayla
Southeast Raleig
07.40
nwi
1
7
Anderson, Brittney
Southeast Raleig
07.41
nwi
1
8
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
07.48
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dawson, Jasmine
West Johnston
07.27
nwi
4
2
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
07.34
nwi
2
3
Moore, Sabrina
North Mecklenbur
07.34
nwi
8
4
McLean, Imari
Hillside
07.35
nwi
9
5
Morris, Jessica
Granville Centra
07.38
nwi
3
6
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
07.45
nwi
6
7
Chavis, Kayla
Southeast Raleig
07.50
nwi
8
8
Anderson, Brittney
Southeast Raleig
07.51
nwi
7
9
Briscoe, Justice
Mallard Creek
07.55
nwi
5
10
Smith, Teshlynn
South Granville
07.57
nwi
6
11
Miles, Courtney
Beddingfield
07.57
nwi
1
12
Elliot, Kylie
Terry Sanford
07.61
nwi
1
13
Gibson, Argia
Lake Norman
07.63
nwi
8
13
Johnson, Shancia
Walter Williams
07.63
nwi
3
15
Johnson, Genaya
Mallard Creek
07.63
nwi
7
16
Hamilton, Denali
South View
07.67
nwi
10
17
Alexander, Tashea
North Mecklenbur
07.70
nwi
4
18
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
07.71
nwi
2
18
Laughlin, Marquisa
West Mecklenburg
07.71
nwi
5
20
McMillan, Jessica
South Granville
07.74
nwi
4
21
Prince, Tunisia
Holly Springs
07.75
nwi
1
22
Bryant, Delnesha
South View
07.77
nwi
4
23
Stewart, Aldriqua
Mallard Creek
07.78
nwi
4
24
McFarland, Hillary
Clayton
07.81
nwi
2
25
Bednarick, Alexis
Lake Norman
07.84
nwi
7
26
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
07.89
nwi
7
27
Gaines, Monigue
Asheville
07.90
nwi
5
28
Li, Maggie
North Mecklenbur
07.91
nwi
5
29
Moye, Te'Lisa
West Charlotte
07.92
nwi
9
30
China, Chelsie
Clayton
07.93
nwi
3
31
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
07.95
nwi
6
32
Mower, Savannah
Pinecrest
07.99
nwi
10
33
Lawson, Erikah
Wakefield
07.99
nwi
9
34
Chisholm, Destiny
Hopewell
08.00
nwi
10
35
White, Rachel
Leesville Rd
08.00
nwi
2
36
Dunlap, Natalyia
Western Alamance
08.02
nwi
7
36
Jones, Jaleah
Millbrook
08.02
nwi
2
38
Young, Keyaira
E E Smith
08.06
nwi
2
39
Clements, AnnaChristina
Oakton
08.06
nwi
3
40
Harris, Lyric
Franklinton
08.08
nwi
9
41
Williams, Naalyiah
Smithfield-Selma
08.11
nwi
10
41
Allan, Jayla
Beddingfield
08.11
nwi
5
43
Turner, Tralicia
Seventy-First Se
08.16
nwi
6
44
Matthews, Kasey
Triton
08.18
nwi
9
45
Watley, Promise
Asheville
08.23
nwi
7
46
Hall, Mikiya
Hillside
08.24
nwi
7
47
Godwin, Erika
Knightdale
08.25
nwi
1
48
Goldman, Haley
J H Rose
08.29
nwi
6
49
Callery, Megan
Wakefield
08.29
nwi
10
50
Craig, Tasja
Seventy-First Se
08.31
nwi
5
51
Ballard, Kyra
Oakton
08.31
nwi
4
52
Phan, Briana
Oakton
08.33
nwi
6
53
Sessions, Jasmine
East Chapel Hill
08.33
nwi
1
54
Arnold, Tiaja
Wakefield
08.38
nwi
1
55
Hall, Quanisha
Pine Forest
08.56
nwi
4
56
Everette, Niadiquay
Hillside
08.60
nwi
5
57
Wesley, Ciera
Seventy-First Se
08.62
nwi
8
--
Simmons, Paisley
T W Andrews
FS
nwi
10
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Layla
Cary
40.82
18
2
Dawson, Jasmine
West Johnston
40.94
18
3
Evans, Maya
Ralph L Fike
41.97
18
4
Simmons, Paisley
T W Andrews
42.73
17
5
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
42.87
16
5
Crawford, Courtney
Mc Michael
42.87
15
7
Brown, Jordyn
CE Jordan HS
43.36
12
8
Owens, Tanazia
Harding Universi
43.41
17
9
Anderson, Brittney
Southeast Raleig
43.43
16
10
Morris, Jessica
Granville Centra
43.50
15
11
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
43.71
14
12
White, Lauren
Leesville Rd
43.75
17
13
Miles, Courtney
Beddingfield
43.93
14
14
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
44.15
18
15
Roach, Melanie
West Mecklenburg
44.17
15
16
Laughlin, Marquisa
West Mecklenburg
44.21
13
17
Johnson, Shancia
Walter Williams
44.33
13
18
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
44.35
9
19
Lawson, Jordan
Wakefield
44.51
18
20
Rorie, Deonna
West Charlotte
44.57
12
21
Robinson, Destiny
Wakefield
44.73
14
22
Moore, Sabrina
North Mecklenbur
44.74
16
23
Czarnecki, Christy
Apex
44.76
11
24
Stone, Christina
Pinecrest
44.84
12
25
Copeland, Maya
Heritage
44.88
13
26
McMillan, Jessica
South Granville
44.95
10
27
McNair, Angelica
Terry Sanford
45.33
10
28
Mars, Tamia
Clayton
45.38
13
29
Mcmillan, Kylie
Southern Guilfor
45.50
13
30
Nonnemaker, Daria
CE Jordan HS
45.62
7
31
West, Lauren
James B Hunt
45.84
14
32
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
45.86
15
33
Mower, Savannah
Pinecrest
45.93
11
34
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
46.02
10
35
Jackson, Cathy
Sanderson
46.23
11
36
Miller-Hines, Nyah
Garner Senior
46.24
9
37
Nowell, Diamond
Southern Durham
46.37
12
38
Dunlap, Natalyia
Western Alamance
46.40
6
39
Bednarick, Alexis
Lake Norman
46.43
14
40
Landy, Hannah
West Rowan
46.47
6
41
Corgnati, Margaret
Oakton
46.59
5
42
Bryant, Delnesha
South View
46.67
10
43
Williams, Diamond
Needham Broughto
46.70
11
44
Goldman, Haley
J H Rose
46.78
10
45
Hamilton, Denali
South View
46.89
9
46
Moye, Te'Lisa
West Charlotte
47.12
12
47
Lendore, Zaria
Fuquay-Varina
47.13
1
48
Chisholm, Destiny
Hopewell
47.14
7
49
Torres, Kleo
Heritage
47.14
12
50
Thorpe, Mariah
South Brunswick
47.23
1
51
Nelson, Samantha
Clayton
47.33
9
52
Cooper, Chantell
Southern Guilfor
47.73
10
53
Fintchre, Alexis
Leesville Rd
47.80
11
54
Stewart, Aldriqua
Mallard Creek
47.82
15
55
Anderson, Janiaya
Hopewell
47.93
4
56
Applegate, Sydney
Oakton
48.30
4
57
Nunley, Justine
Garner Senior
48.38
5
58
Als, Elizabeth
Millbrook
48.63
3
59
Rodgers, Jia
Oakton
48.69
6
60
Henley, Corinthia
Seventy-First Se
48.72
5
61
Dimall, Chelsy
South Brunswick
48.92
2
62
Harris, Joy
Southern Durham
49.12
8
63
Crudup, Kadesia
Franklinton
49.28
7
64
Browder, Eunique
Leesville Rd
49.36
6
65
Turner, Tralicia
Seventy-First Se
49.37
5
66
Harris, Lyric
Franklinton
49.70
8
67
Lee, Brianna
Triton
49.89
7
68
Williams, Naalyiah
Smithfield-Selma
49.91
4
69
Peters, Pammy
Needham Broughto
49.91
11
70
Sessions, Jasmine
East Chapel Hill
50.17
5
71
Williams, Chyna
Seventy-First Se
50.46
4
72
Reese, Mariah
Hillside
50.48
8
73
Kelly, Caroline
Hickory Ridge
50.57
3
74
Silwany, Yasmin
Pine Forest
50.85
4
75
Nugent, Cayla
Hickory Ridge
51.06
2
76
Young, Keyaira
E E Smith
51.37
3
77
Constantine, Alayna
Lake Norman
52.21
3
78
Katie, Kelly
Hickory Ridge
52.34
3
79
Mallory, Megan
Wakefield
53.55
3
80
Burgin, Kimberly
South Granville
58.95
1
--
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
FS
9
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Layla
Cary
1:15.42
8
2
Evans, Maya
Ralph L Fike
1:15.73
8
3
Rea, Kelsey
Pinecrest
1:20.47
7
4
Loyd, Kaylie
Southeast Raleig
1:20.90
9
5
Ghaffar, Aminah
Fayetteville Aca
1:21.66
8
6
Robinson, Tia
Wakefield
1:21.80
1
7
Chapman, Shellbi
Sanderson
1:22.07
7
8
Owens, Tanazia
Harding Universi
1:23.56
8
9
Briscoe, Justice
Mallard Creek
1:23.70
7
10
Thorne, Kennedy
Clayton
1:24.11
5
11
Wren, Andria
South View
1:24.54
5
12
West, Lauren
James B Hunt
1:24.60
9
13
Dye, Daniqua
Sanderson
1:25.12
6
14
Matthews, Kasey
Triton
1:25.24
7
15
Williams, Brittany
Southeast Raleig
1:26.07
10
16
Nowell, Diamond
Southern Durham
1:26.57
6
17
Walden, Daijah
Southern Guilfor
1:26.85
4
18
Laughlin, Marquisa
West Mecklenburg
1:27.04
5
19
China, Chelsie
Clayton
1:27.08
4
20
Hamilton, Raven
Southern Guilfor
1:27.20
7
21
Volobuyeva, Sofiya
Knightdale
1:27.33
10
22
McClendon, Samantha
Hickory Ridge
1:27.63
1
23
Sapone, Tess
Oakton
1:27.64
5
24
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
1:27.83
6
25
Mazanec, Katie
Apex
1:27.88
4
26
Parker, Jennifer
North Mecklenbur
1:28.14
8
27
Strong, Kameron
Sanderson
1:28.39
6
28
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
1:28.56
8
29
Lomax, Jennifer
Mt Pleasant
1:28.57
3
30
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
1:28.61
5
31
Roach, Melanie
West Mecklenburg
1:29.31
5
32
Rorie, Deonna
West Charlotte
1:29.39
6
33
Williams, Amir
Millbrook
1:29.62
9
34
Allawos, Kestrel
Asheville
1:29.78
4
35
Chase, Chonel
Hopewell
1:29.96
3
36
Costa, Sarah
South Brunswick
1:30.64
1
37
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
1:30.91
1
38
Bennet, Erin
Oakton
1:32.06
7
39
Otts, Austin
Wakefield
1:32.50
3
40
Lusk, Maggie
Asheville
1:32.98
4
41
Muong, Tanisha
East Henderson
1:33.24
10
42
Powell, Stacy
Durham School of
1:33.92
3
43
Reese, Mariah
Hillside
1:34.47
10
44
Jones, Jaleah
Millbrook
1:34.60
10
45
Harris, Joy
Southern Durham
1:34.93
2
46
Jeckel, Ashley
Heritage
1:34.95
2
47
Phifer, Kendi
North Mecklenbur
1:34.99
4
48
Carney, Shannon
Oakton
1:35.21
9
49
Greene, Michaela
Franklinton
1:37.10
2
50
Thompson, Joanie
Seventy-First Se
1:37.13
2
51
Holman, Kaylaa
Franklinton
1:38.36
3
52
Evans, Haley
E E Smith
1:39.65
2
53
Young, Daijona
E E Smith
1:40.00
2
54
Rollins, Brooke
Hopewell
1:40.04
3
55
McAllister, Cierra
Seventy-First Se
1:44.40
1
56
Soliman, Sandra
Pine Forest
1:46.10
10
57
Casion, Kiera
E E Smith
1:51.12
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klimkiewicz, Allie
Oakton
3:05.40
1
2
Cunningham, Jennie
Pinecrest
3:05.40
1
3
Hilliard, Carmen
South Brunswick
3:08.00
1
4
Ratcliffe, Hana
Durham School of
3:13.07
1
5
Stewart, Briana
Oakton
3:13.61
1
6
Moser, Torre
Apex
3:14.62
1
7
Portelance, Reagan
Lake Norman
3:15.03
1
8
Boldrin, Brianne
Athens Drive Sen
3:18.26
1
9
Walker, Veronica
Northern Durham
3:18.94
1
10
Jensen, Jaleigh
Pinecrest
3:19.63
1
11
Fenstermaker, Michelle
Wakefield
3:21.35
1
12
Adams, Abby
St Davids
3:23.50
1
13
Alston, Brya
Mallard Creek
3:24.50
1
14
VonCannon, Rachel
Pinecrest
3:24.75
1
15
Henes, Elly
Athens Drive Sen
3:24.89
1
16
Glover, Kiara
South View
3:25.18
1
17
McIntosh, Shawna
Pine Forest
3:29.33
1
18
McClendon, Samantha
Hickory Ridge
3:29.72
1
19
Rutherford, Cameron
Corinth-Holders
3:30.49
1
20
Lanzon, Megan
Wake Forest Role
3:32.13
1
21
Winchel, Sydney
Leesville Rd
3:32.39
1
22
McGuire, Megan
Leesville Rd
3:32.53
1
23
Lomax, Jennifer
Mt Pleasant
3:32.88
1
24
Ollivierre, Brittany
Heritage
3:33.49
1
25
Komes, Sara
Sanderson
3:34.76
1
26
Naziri, Erin
J H Rose
3:34.81
1
27
Iyer, Vishal
Apex
3:35.97
1
28
Lackey, Charity
Southeast Raleig
3:36.12
1
29
Putnam, Emily
Leesville Rd
3:37.00
1
30
Whitsell, Emma
Triton
3:40.47
1
31
Nelson, Nicole
Lake Norman
3:40.96
1
32
Stitt, Laura
Pine Forest
3:41.55
1
33
Grissom, Taylor
CE Jordan HS
3:42.90
1
34
Monroy, Vicky
Southern Lee
3:42.95
1
35
Wells, Keana
South View
3:44.74
1
36
Reid, Raven
Pine Forest
3:45.90
1
37
Funderud, Ashley
Hopewell
3:49.22
1
38
Mohn, Bryn
Hopewell
3:49.66
1
39
Arnold, Stephanie
Terry Sanford
3:53.65
1
40
Miller, Makenzie
Hickory Ridge
3:58.00
1
41
Elkins, Anne
Sanderson
4:01.36
1
42
Lynch, Tasia
Franklinton
4:04.30
1
43
Young, Daijona
E E Smith
4:11.14
1
44
Goyeneche, Valen
Sanderson
4:15.46
1
45
Suddeth, Brooke
West Rowan
4:15.63
1
46
Weidner, Madison
Southern Lee
4:17.33
1
47
Hornbeck, Corrine
Franklinton
4:23.78
1
48
Evans, Haley
E E Smith
4:29.96
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hilliard, Carmen
South Brunswick
5:22.94
1
2
Carrigan, Kristi
Oakton
5:26.51
1
3
Merritt, Gabby
Greensboro Day
5:27.88
1
4
Ratcliffe, Hana
Durham School of
5:28.99
1
5
Wynn, Callie
West Davidson
5:29.62
1
6
Delaney, Taylor
South View
5:35.10
1
7
Stewart, Grace
Oakton
5:35.79
1
8
Boldrin, Brianne
Athens Drive Sen
5:39.52
1
9
Meshaw, Becky
West Johnston
5:40.29
1
10
Jensen, Jaleigh
Pinecrest
5:42.89
1
11
Bigelow, Sarah
Leesville Rd
5:45.67
1
12
Tormey, Carmen
Clayton
5:47.33
1
13
Hermane, Lauren
West Johnston
5:47.74
1
14
Goudreau, Christina
Apex
5:48.22
1
15
Hemming, Taylor
Leesville Rd
5:48.49
1
16
Damron, Ashley
South View
5:54.63
1
17
Pressley, Sarah
Pinecrest
5:55.03
1
18
Alston, Brya
Mallard Creek
5:55.97
1
19
Matti, Zia
Pinecrest
5:56.31
1
20
Lanzon, Megan
Wake Forest Role
5:59.87
1
21
Bomkamp, Sarah
Northwest Guilfo
6:01.42
1
22
Cuddington, Heather
Beddingfield
6:01.98
1
23
Mallory, Allison
Wakefield
6:03.90
1
24
Nelson, Nicole
Lake Norman
6:06.20
1
25
Horton, Molly
East Henderson
6:06.30
1
26
Greer, Katey
Southeast Raleig
6:07.31
1
27
Monroy, Vicky
Southern Lee
6:10.70
1
28
Naziri, Erin
J H Rose
6:13.07
1
29
Patterson, Patricia
West Johnston
6:17.86
1
30
Hunter, Dina
Wakefield
6:20.11
1
31
Aguilar, Katherine
Hugh Cummings (B
6:20.95
1
32
Schneider, Erin
Holly Springs
6:22.25
1
33
Gwyn, Amber
Western Harnett
6:25.77
1
34
Pharis, Elizabeth
St Davids
6:25.84
1
35
Wetherell, Kayla
Franklinton
6:31.13
1
36
Hamilton, Emily
Triton
6:34.45
1
37
Heyer, Kelly
North Brunswick
6:36.20
1
38
Lambeth, Emily
Southern Lee
6:43.01
1
39
Sturm, Micaela
Oakton
6:45.19
1
40
Desantis, Sarah
South View
6:46.53
1
41
Houser, Kelsey
Lake Norman
6:51.96
1
42
Garcia, Irma
Hugh Cummings (B
6:56.96
1
43
Hoppmann, Miriam
Union Pines
6:58.77
1
44
Baber, Tara
Terry Sanford
7:06.52
1
45
Free, Samantha
Terry Sanford
7:10.90
1
46
Furrie, Paige
Southern Lee
7:16.14
1
47
Taylor, Kylee
Terry Sanford
7:24.00
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frazier, Wesley
Ravenscroft Scho
10:26.63
1
2
Frazier, Ryen
Ravenscroft Scho
10:34.05
1
3
Dekker, Eliza
Durham Academy U
11:10.04
1
4
Vessie, Arden
Corinth-Holders
11:25.21
1
5
Pande, Nina
East Chapel Hill
11:36.09
1
6
Cartier, Naomi
Asheville
11:39.78
1
7
Manning, Mulloy
Pinecrest
11:41.04
1
8
Heck, Sabrina
Lake Norman
11:47.49
1
9
Stack, Margaret
Oakton
11:51.12
1
10
Kendall, Kara
Oakton
11:55.60
1
11
Verchick, Abby
Union Pines
12:09.38
1
12
Hughes, Lauren
Jay M. Robinson
12:14.09
1
13
Volobuyeva, Sofiya
Knightdale
12:15.65
1
14
McCarty, Maryn
Oakton
12:23.00
1
15
Hayes, Katie
Pinecrest
12:54.86
1
16
Pressley, Sarah
Pinecrest
13:07.77
1
17
Angel, Amanda
East Henderson
13:22.21
1
18
Cuddington, Heather
Beddingfield
13:26.01
1
19
Morris, Gabby
Mallard Creek
13:38.57
1
20
Heyer, Kelly
North Brunswick
14:25.84
1
21
Lambeth, Emily
Southern Lee
14:37.04
1
22
Wetherell, Kayla
Franklinton
14:43.43
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Hunter
Southwest Guilfo
08.20
nwi
1
2
Williams, Mollie
Clayton
08.23
nwi
1
3
Jean-baptiste, Meghan
Oakton
08.41
nwi
1
4
Ghaffar, Aminah
Fayetteville Aca
08.60
nwi
1
5
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
08.70
nwi
1
6
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
08.72
nwi
1
7
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
09.00
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Hunter
Southwest Guilfo
08.21
nwi
6
2
Williams, Mollie
Clayton
08.32
nwi
5
3
Ghaffar, Aminah
Fayetteville Aca
08.61
nwi
5
4
Jean-baptiste, Meghan
Oakton
08.63
nwi
4
5
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
08.88
nwi
3
6
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
08.90
nwi
2
7
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
08.91
nwi
2
8
Howell, Jacklyn
Southeast Raleig
08.92
nwi
1
9
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
09.00
nwi
1
10
Sykes, Destinie
Ashbrook
09.04
nwi
5
11
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
09.12
nwi
5
12
Dye, Daniqua
Sanderson
09.15
nwi
6
13
Sanders, Dasia
Wakefield
09.23
nwi
4
14
Perry, Kelsey
CE Jordan HS
09.24
nwi
4
15
Czarnecki, Christy
Apex
09.28
nwi
1
16
Miller-Hines, Nyah
Garner Senior
09.32
nwi
6
17
Gray, Alexus
Southeast Raleig
09.63
nwi
3
18
Perkins, Jessica
J H Rose
10.01
nwi
1
19
Mayo, Monisha
J H Rose
10.06
nwi
5
20
Browder, Eunique
Leesville Rd
10.19
nwi
4
21
Bennet, Erin
Oakton
10.23
nwi
1
22
Mcmillan, Kylie
Southern Guilfor
10.36
nwi
3
23
Lawson, Erikah
Wakefield
10.70
nwi
2
24
Corgnati, Margaret
Oakton
10.72
nwi
3
25
Everette, Niadiquay
Hillside
10.82
nwi
1
26
Hall, Mikiya
Hillside
10.92
nwi
2
27
Morris, Gabby
Wakefield
10.92
nwi
6
28
Caudle, Emily
South Brunswick
11.19
nwi
3
29
Nichols, Kayli
Sanderson
11.20
nwi
5
30
Craig, Tasja
Seventy-First Se
11.34
nwi
6
31
Constantine, Alayna
Lake Norman
11.53
nwi
4
32
Beecroft, Lilly
South Brunswick
11.83
nwi
1
33
Nunley, Justine
Garner Senior
11.85
nwi
4
34
McNeil, Paige
South Brunswick
12.95
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Wakefield
4:10.74
2
2
Relay Team
Clayton
4:15.98
1
3
Relay Team
Southeast Raleig
4:17.70
2
4
Relay Team
Southern Guilfor
4:22.56
1
5
Relay Team
Western Harnett
4:28.24
1
6
Relay Team
North Mecklenbur
4:30.38
1
7
Relay Team
Sanderson
4:30.58
2
8
Relay Team
Asheville
4:30.98
1
9
Relay Team
Millbrook
4:37.31
2
10
Relay Team
Oakton
4:40.82
1
11
Relay Team
Terry Sanford
5:14.85
2
12
Relay Team
Seventy-First Se
5:17.02
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Oakton
9:56.41
1
2
Relay Team
Southeast Raleig
10:18.82
1
3
Relay Team
Cary
10:36.95
1
4
Relay Team
Leesville Rd
10:58.88
1
5
Relay Team
Western Harnett
10:58.94
1
6
Relay Team
Triton
11:26.06
1
7
Relay Team
East Henderson
11:30.96
1
Womens Shot Put - Meas 25'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Bre'anna
Western Guilford
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
2
Heilsnis, Brianna
Apex
38-01.50
(11.62m)
1
3
Hall, Sharmani
Southeast Raleig
35-08.75
(10.89m)
1
4
Bowman, Jasmine
Sanderson
35-07.25
(10.85m)
1
5
Abraham, Imani
Dudley Senior
35-02.00
(10.72m)
1
6
Blackmon, Aleiesha
West Charlotte
34-05.75
(10.51m)
1
7
Blake, Taylor
CE Jordan HS
33-05.50
(10.20m)
1
8
Holmes, Keandria
South View
31-02.75
(9.52m)
1
9
Douglas, Braysha
Dudley Senior
31-01.00
(9.47m)
1
10
Lloyd, Erica
Southern Alamanc
30-05.75
(9.29m)
1
11
Spikes, Sha'Lena
Hugh Cummings (B
30-05.50
(9.28m)
1
12
Williams, Baylea
J H Rose
30-05.00
(9.27m)
1
13
Barrett, Mykeisha
Beddingfield
29-09.50
(9.08m)
1
14
Dunham, Tiffany
Southeast Raleig
29-06.75
(9.01m)
1
15
Lipscomb, Koffia
Northern Durham
29-01.00
(8.86m)
1
16
Folta, Naomi
Oakton
27-04.75
(8.35m)
1
17
Butters, Christianne
Oakton
26-11.50
(8.22m)
1
18
Greene, Michaela
Franklinton
25-08.00
(7.82m)
1
19
Horne, Makinley
South Brunswick
25-03.25
(7.70m)
1
20
Jones, Alexandra
Carrboro
25-01.00
(7.65m)
1
21
Carr, Atleissia
Pine Forest
24-10.75
(7.59m)
1
22
Williams, Kenya
Beddingfield
24-05.00
(7.44m)
1
23
Sohn, Alex
Leesville Rd
24-01.75
(7.36m)
1
24
Lyles, Takala
West Rowan
23-02.00
(7.06m)
1
25
Holman, Kaylaa
Franklinton
21-07.50
(6.59m)
1
26
Hodge, Ashley
Terry Sanford
21-01.00
(6.43m)
1
27
Celeste, Smith
North Mecklenbur
20-11.00
(6.38m)
1
Womens High Jump - Start 4'8"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Margaret
Ravenscroft Scho
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Chapman, Shellbi
Sanderson
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Florence, Libby
Cedar Ridge
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Olesen, Elizabeth
Hickory Ridge
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Jean-baptiste, Meghan
Oakton
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Bell, Amara
Southeast Raleig
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Mazanec, Katie
Apex
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Mayo, Monisha
J H Rose
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Robinson, Tia
Wakefield
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Powers, Jazmyn
J H Rose
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
13
Murray, Taylor
Leesville Rd
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Hutchinson, Taylor
Leesville Rd
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Brown, Jordyn
CE Jordan HS
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
14
Baston, Kendra
E E Smith
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
14
Butters, Christianne
Oakton
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
16
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Overcash, Haleigh
West Rowan
NH
(--)
1
--
Cook, Madison
West Rowan
NH
(--)
1
--
Dye, Daniqua
Sanderson
NH
(--)
1
--
Casion, Kiera
E E Smith
NH
(--)
1
--
Clements, AnnaChristina
Oakton
NH
(--)
1
--
Michelakis, Lilly
South Brunswick
NH
(--)
1
--
Hayes, Cassidy
Triton
NH
(--)
1
--
Edwards, Hailey
West Rowan
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump - Meas 14'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Sabrina
North Mecklenbur
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
2
Bygrave, Breanne
Wakefield
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
3
Gibson, Argia
Lake Norman
17-04.75
(5.30m)
nwi
1
4
Hayes, Dejah
Western Guilford
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
5
Crawford, Courtney
Mc Michael
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
6
Tchume, Ama-Selina
Southeast Raleig
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
7
Thorn, Toni
West Mecklenburg
17-00.50
(5.19m)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Teshlynn
South Granville
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
9
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
10
Strickland, Tori
West Johnston
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
11
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
15-08.75
(4.79m)
nwi
1
12
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
15-07.75
(4.77m)
nwi
1
13
Brown, Jordyn
CE Jordan HS
15-06.75
(4.74m)
nwi
1
14
Dunlap, Natalyia
Western Alamance
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
15
Griffin, Taylor
Wakefield
15-06.25
(4.73m)
nwi
1
16
Perry, Kelsey
CE Jordan HS
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
17
Lawson, Nicole
North Mecklenbur
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
18
White, Lauren
Leesville Rd
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
19
Bednarick, Alexis
Lake Norman
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
20
Landy, Hannah
West Rowan
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
21
Stewart, Aldriqua
Mallard Creek
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
22
White, Rachel
Leesville Rd
14-07.25
(4.45m)
nwi
1
23
Rock, Mariah
East Henderson
14-06.50
(4.43m)
nwi
1
23
Butters, Christianne
Oakton
14-06.50
(4.43m)
nwi
1
25
Elliot, Kylie
Terry Sanford
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
26
Phan, Briana
Oakton
14-00.25
(4.27m)
nwi
1
--
Faucette, Ro'Daijah
Hugh Cummings (B
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Still, Anna
Hickory Ridge
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Callery, Megan
Wakefield
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McLean, Imari
Hillside
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ettson, Dymond
Seventy-First Se
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Datoc, Alison
Oakton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gaylord, Kourtney
Lake Norman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump - Meas 28'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Teshlynn
South Granville
37-06.00
(11.43m)
nwi
1
2
Hayes, Dejah
Western Guilford
37-04.50
(11.39m)
nwi
1
3
Perry, Kelsey
CE Jordan HS
37-02.25
(11.33m)
nwi
1
4
Lea, Tyra
Wakefield
37-00.75
(11.30m)
nwi
1
5
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
36-08.50
(11.19m)
nwi
1
6
Sykes, Destinie
Ashbrook
35-11.50
(10.96m)
nwi
1
7
Jean-baptiste, Meghan
Oakton
35-10.75
(10.94m)
nwi
1
8
Gibson, Argia
Lake Norman
35-06.50
(10.83m)
nwi
1
9
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
34-01.00
(10.39m)
nwi
1
10
Strickland, Tori
West Johnston
33-09.75
(10.31m)
nwi
1
11
Griffin, Taylor
Wakefield
32-00.75
(9.77m)
nwi
1
12
Cooper, Chantell
Southern Guilfor
31-10.75
(9.72m)
nwi
1
13
Rock, Mariah
East Henderson
31-00.75
(9.47m)
nwi
1
14
Mayo, Monisha
J H Rose
30-10.50
(9.41m)
nwi
1
15
Lawson, Nicole
North Mecklenbur
30-09.75
(9.39m)
nwi
1
16
Constantine, Alayna
Lake Norman
30-07.75
(9.34m)
nwi
1
17
Artis, Yasmin
New Bern
30-02.25
(9.20m)
nwi
1
18
Williams, Jazmyne
Oakton
30-00.00
(9.14m)
nwi
1
19
Whitehurst, Mia
J H Rose
29-07.75
(9.04m)
nwi
1
20
Fagan, Rebecca
Asheville
29-05.75
(8.99m)
nwi
1
21
Garrick, Lauren
South View
29-01.50
(8.88m)
nwi
1
22
Datoc, Alison
Oakton
29-00.00
(8.84m)
nwi
1
23
Brown, Ejessica
Garner Senior
28-07.00
(8.71m)
nwi
1
--
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Crudup, Kadesia
Franklinton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault - Start 7'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Kristen
Wakefield
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Kowalski, Cassandra
Hough High Schoo
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
Duncan, Kristen
Clayton
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Bey, Emily
Mt Pleasant
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
5
Mavroudis, Avery
South Brunswick
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
SanMiguel, Sofia
Cardinal Gibbons
NH
(--)
1
--
Folta, Naomi
Oakton
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#high
#school
#indoor
#opener
#durham
#striders
#high
#school
#invitational
#indoor
966 shares:
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Ashbrook High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gastonia, North Carolina
,
Asheville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for West Rowan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Ulla, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
15
2018
2
2016
18
2015
31
5
2014
4
2013
8
2012
3
2011
1
2010
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#high
#school
#indoor
#opener
#durham
#striders
#high
#school
#invitational
#indoor
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!